LaConnecta Fetching Older Stories

    COVID-19 Today

    Latest COVID-19 Case Update

    NameCasesDeathsRecovered
    World150,589,4773,167,83787,649,028
    United States32,477,445580,938No data
    India18,376,524204,83215,086,878
    Brazil14,592,886401,41713,152,118
    France5,592,390104,224No data
    Russia4,805,288110,1284,427,946
    Turkey4,788,70039,7374,255,714
    United Kingdom4,414,242127,502No data
    Italy4,009,208120,5443,449,955
    Spain3,514,94278,080No data
    Germany3,373,55783,2212,974,779
    Argentina2,954,88063,5082,608,014
    Colombia2,841,94373,2302,650,643
    Poland2,792,14267,5022,496,810
    Iran2,479,80571,3511,938,064
    Mexico2,340,934216,4471,861,861
    Ukraine2,069,53744,0851,655,525
    Peru1,791,99861,1011,736,183
    Indonesia1,668,36845,5211,522,634
    Czech Republic1,630,75829,2671,549,439
    South Africa1,579,53654,3311,504,426
    Netherlands1,488,59417,124No data
    Canada1,211,08324,1691,103,462
    Chile1,190,99126,2471,125,761
    Iraq1,058,79415,433934,935
    Romania1,055,26528,109989,393
    Philippines1,037,46017,234946,318
    Belgium986,62224,185No data
    Sweden973,60414,048No data
    Israel838,3726,361830,441
    Portugal836,49316,974795,838
    Pakistan820,82317,811711,465
    Hungary779,34827,540510,379
    Bangladesh759,13211,450681,426
    Jordan708,2658,754678,175
    Serbia689,5576,362No data
    Switzerland659,97410,027317,600
    Austria616,73910,179582,575
    Japan586,78210,194519,047
    Lebanon525,5777,249457,758
    United Arab Emirates520,2361,587500,779
    Morocco510,8869,020497,105
    Saudi Arabia416,3076,946399,509
    Malaysia408,7131,506377,980
    Bulgaria403,72816,368338,312
    Slovakia382,21111,684No data
    Ecuador380,68918,552318,598
    Panama364,2186,227354,094
    Belarus358,7382,542349,013
    Greece342,90810,315No data
    Croatia332,1837,081310,595
    Nepal323,1873,279281,095
    Azerbaijan317,9134,490287,298
    Kazakhstan319,8183,668273,915
    Georgia310,3104,110290,767
    Tunisia307,21510,641258,190
    Bolivia303,73212,951250,380
    Palestine295,6013,231271,233
    Paraguay276,8656,302227,540
    Kuwait272,5621,554255,817
    Dominican Republic266,2143,471224,746
    Ethiopia256,4183,658197,916
    Denmark251,4282,485239,208
    Moldova250,5085,795239,399
    Ireland248,8704,903No data
    Lithuania247,2693,923222,436
    Costa Rica245,6013,202202,215
    Slovenia240,2924,250No data
    Egypt226,53113,278170,008
    Guatemala226,2477,500201,621
    Armenia216,0644,108198,135
    Honduras211,0765,26178,517
    Qatar204,976450187,951
    Bosnia and Herzegovina198,4618,551159,223
    Venezuela196,3862,117178,072
    Uruguay195,7342,563164,965
    Oman193,2532,010173,123
    Libya177,0723,023162,672
    Bahrain175,752639164,904
    Nigeria165,0552,063155,041
    Kenya159,3182,724108,565
    North Macedonia152,0024,818132,171
    Myanmar142,8173,209131,966
    Albania130,9772,389108,606
    Estonia122,0191,161111,274
    South Korea122,0071,828111,422
    Algeria121,8663,24484,940
    Latvia118,5582,131107,701
    Puerto Rico115,0942,296No data
    Norway112,54175688,952
    Sri Lanka106,48466795,445
    Cuba105,66163299,630
    Kosovo104,1962,14091,972
    Montenegro97,2571,49293,365
    Kyrgyzstan95,2751,60489,191
    Ghana92,54677990,196
    Zambia91,5861,25189,933
    China90,6554,63685,682
    Uzbekistan90,80864987,067
    Finland86,80891431,000
    Mozambique69,86481464,536
    El Salvador69,1982,12064,876
    Luxembourg67,04579463,448
    Cameroon65,99899157,821
    Cyprus65,233308No data
    Thailand65,15320336,254
    Singapore61,1213060,738
    Afghanistan59,7452,62553,103
    Namibia48,17763845,909
    Ivory Coast45,99828645,498
    Jamaica45,41477020,945
    Botswana43,99470241,844
    Uganda41,79734241,422
    Senegal40,2951,10739,021
    Zimbabwe38,2351,56735,594
    Madagascar36,51063128,868
    Mongolia35,97911019,642
    Malawi34,0621,14832,023
    Donetsk PR33,3602,52826,555
    Sudan33,1042,34926,795
    Malta30,29241329,548
    DR Congo29,81276326,172
    Australia29,801910No data
    Maldives28,5887124,494
    Angola26,43159423,606
    Rwanda24,99533323,206
    Cape Verde23,18121319,958
    Gabon22,81813819,390
    Syria22,2651,54816,097
    Guinea22,21514419,670
    French Polynesia18,7551414,842
    Eswatini18,45867117,743
    Mauritania18,37745517,669
    Abkhazia14,49422213,517
    Mali13,8154818,467
    Somalia13,6706985,539
    Cambodia13,402935,152
    Burkina Faso13,30915713,031
    Tajikistan13,3089013,218
    Andorra13,19812512,650
    Guyana13,10629511,110
    Haiti13,01725412,143
    Togo12,93112311,045
    Belize12,64632312,208
    Curaçao12,18110811,543
    Hong Kong11,77520911,416
    Djibouti11,02614310,646
    Papua New Guinea10,9971078,943
    Lesotho10,7313166,267
    Congo10,6781448,208
    Aruba10,6089810,336
    South Sudan10,56711410,312
    Trinidad and Tobago10,4981658,420
    Bahamas10,3491989,421
    Suriname10,2862019,289
    Guam7,9641367,739
    Benin7,821997,580
    Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,279
    Nicaragua6,835181No data
    Iceland6,472296,253
    Central African Republic6,411885,112
    Yemen6,2941,2222,731
    Northern Cyprus6,071295,272
    The Gambia5,8871745,341
    Niger5,2261914,851
    Seychelles5,170264,675
    San Marino5,060904,909
    Chad4,8101704,416
    Saint Lucia4,534744,357
    Luhansk PR4,3164033,757
    Gibraltar4,283944,185
    Sierra Leone4,053793,075
    Burundi3,9856773
    Somaliland3,9462472,781
    Barbados3,855443,768
    Comoros3,8341463,674
    Guinea-Bissau3,726673,142
    Eritrea3,671103,492
    South Ossetia3,296602,963
    Jersey3,234693,172
    U.S. Virgin Islands3,093273,008
    Vietnam2,928352,516
    Liechtenstein2,926572,792
    Artsakh2,66431337
    Monaco2,452322,358
    Turks and Caicos Islands2,388172,343
    Bermuda2,382271,805
    São Tomé and Príncipe2,303352,242
    East Timor2,27631,209
    New Zealand2,257262,208
    Sint Maarten2,230272,187
    Liberia2,099851,949
    Saint Vincent and The Grenadines1,855111,712
    Isle of Man1,587291,445
    Bonaire1,530151,496
    Antigua and Barbuda1,232321,014
    Mauritius1,209171,084
    Taiwan1,128121,056
    USS Theodore Roosevelt1,1021751
    Charles de Gaulle1,08100
    Bhutan1,0661980
    Guernsey82214808
    Laos757051
    Diamond Princess71214653
    Faroe Islands6631662
    Cayman Islands5422521
    Wallis and Futuna444711
    Sahrawi Arab DR35320236
    Brunei2243215
    British Virgin Islands1941189
    Dominica1740172
    Northern Mariana Islands 164232
    Grenada1601158
    Costa Atlantica1480148
    Greg Mortimer1281No data
    New Caledonia124030
    Fiji116265
    Anguilla93029
    Falkland Islands63062
    Antarctica5800
    Macau49049
    Saint Kitts and Nevis44044
    Greenland31031
    Vatican City29027
    Saint Pierre and Miquelon25025
    Montserrat20118
    Sint Eustatius20020
    Solomon Islands20018
    MS Zaandam134No data
    Coral Princess123No data
    SeaDream I90No data
    HNLMS Dolfijn808
    Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha707
    Saba606
    Marshall Islands404
    American Samoa403
    Samoa402
    Vanuatu303
    Federated States of Micronesia101
    TanzaniaNo dataNo dataNo data